?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

The Ladder

HBO rolled out a new promo for season three of GAME OF THRONES tonight.

Did you miss it?

No problem.

Enjoy.

Comments

( 33 comments )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
gracht
Feb. 11th, 2013 04:03 am (UTC)
"No-one knows where the ladder goes, You're gonna lose what you love the most..." "They were friends of mine"... (Bright Eyes)
alatariel
Feb. 11th, 2013 05:08 am (UTC)
I just watched this 10 times in <10 minutes.

AMAZING. ♥
romani_blood
Feb. 11th, 2013 05:09 am (UTC)
So excited!!
maldeluxx
Feb. 11th, 2013 01:04 pm (UTC)
Lovely, simple and very effective :)
fouroux
Feb. 11th, 2013 02:16 pm (UTC)
goosebumps. goosebumps all over.
catofthecanals3
Feb. 11th, 2013 04:49 pm (UTC)
Seven hells, i'll have to wait for ages until season 3 runs in german free tv...but at least there's a ray of hope as season 2 runs at second weekend of march...yay!
Guillaume Pierres
Feb. 11th, 2013 05:39 pm (UTC)
I would love to see you ( or hear you) in a Game Of Thrones Teaser !
templesweeper
Feb. 11th, 2013 05:47 pm (UTC)
Michael Vick
By the way, Eagles just restructured Vick for one more year. Hope that calms your fears for your Jets. As an Eagles fan, I am furious. Sigh.
embers_log
Feb. 11th, 2013 06:55 pm (UTC)
I really love this promo, I particularly love Peter Dinklage's little smile at the end there! LOL
mila_casillas
Feb. 13th, 2013 06:52 pm (UTC)
I'm not sure why he would be smiling though
ext_1645974
Feb. 11th, 2013 07:13 pm (UTC)
Ooooh yeah :)
I can not wait! *reads all the books again while he waits*
bungeebot
Feb. 12th, 2013 02:13 am (UTC)
Re: Ooooh yeah :)
Wow, I wish I could read them that quickly.
oxalispescaprae
Feb. 11th, 2013 08:44 pm (UTC)
Damn it!

Epic, I just can't wait! 48 days left...
Drey Liautaud
Feb. 11th, 2013 10:06 pm (UTC)
robb stark is such a boss...god damn
ext_1646216
Feb. 11th, 2013 10:11 pm (UTC)
Actually I didn't miss it, I don't watch the promos/teasers because I prefer to watch the scenes as they come up. The promos are just for marketing, I would rather watch the series in the proper way.
(Deleted comment)
Nan Chen
Feb. 12th, 2013 01:45 am (UTC)
Ice and Fire
GRRM,

Can you please incorporate more of a history and back story to the series? It seems as if there are less and less as we go on. I'd like to know whatever happen to the Edric Dayne.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 33 comments )

Profile

Spain
grrm
George R.R. Martin
George R. R. Martin

Latest Month

November 2017
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner